| S.NO |
Date Of Upload |
Purpose Of Tender |
Tender Number |
Location Of Office Inviting Tender |
Last Date Of Sale Of Tender Document |
Opening Date |
| 1 |
03.09.2026 |
TENDER FOR CARRYING OUT INTERIOR WORKS, CIVIL MODIFICATIONS, FURNITURE, ELECTRICAL ARRANGEMENTS AND OTHER ALLIED WORKS AT THE 4TH FLOOR OF DCI AOB THROUGH LIMITED TENDERING, E-PUBLISHED ON THE CENTRAL PUBLIC PROCUREMENT PORTAL (CPPP) |
DCI/HR/GS/4th Floor Renovation/2026 |
Head Office |
23.09.2026 |
23.09.2026 |
| 2 |
31.08.2026 |
Expression of Interest-Empanelment of Vendors for Procurement of Butterfly Valves |
DCI/MAT/VALVES/DR-XIX-XX-XXI/2026-27/02 |
Head Office |
21.09.2026 |
21.09.2026 |
| 3 |
28.08.2026 |
Custom Bids for Services- The work of Temporary Bund Removal & Dredging for area between Temporary Bund and existing Harbour Wall Channel at Mumbai Port Authority |
GEM/2026/B/7971192 |
Head Office |
18.09.2026 |
18.09.2026 |
| 4 |
26.08.2026 |
Tender for Providing agency services to DCILs Dredgers and other Vessels at Haldia and Kolkata project under the control of Eastern Regional Office |
GEM/2026/B/7964897 |
Haldia |
16.09.2026 |
16.09.2026 |
| 5 |
20.08.2026 |
Supply, Manning and Running of One number Steel Hull Mechanized Vessel with an average cruising speed of not less than 08 knots at Haldia Addendum-1 |
GEM/2026/B/7938531 |
Haldia |
10.09.2026 |
|
| 6 |
19.08.2026 |
WATERPROOFING WORKS AT THE TERRACE OF DREDGING CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (DCI) |
DCI/HR/GS/TERRACE WATER PROOFING/2026 |
Head Office |
09.09.2026 |
09.09.2026 |
| 7 |
18.08.2026 |
PROVIDING AGENCY SERVICES TO DCIL’S DREDGERS AND OTHER VESSELS AT KOCHI FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS (2026-27, 2027-28 & 2028-29) |
DCI/KOC/OPS/AGENCY/01/2026-27 |
Kochi |
02.09.2026 |
02.09.2026 |
| 8 |
14.08.2026 |
RENOVATION, MODIFICATION AND REPAIR WORKS OF DCI OFFICE AT WRO AND PROJECT OFFICE, MUMBAI-Corrigendum-1 |
DCI/WRO-M/HR/RENOVATION/2026-27 |
Mumbai |
15.09.2026 |
15.09.2026 |
| 9 |
14.08.2026 |
EOI FOR DESIGN, CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLY OF TWO NOS. INLAND CUTTER SUCTION DREDGER |
DCI/TECH/SB/CSD 350/26-27/01 |
Head Office |
08.09.2026 |
08.09.2026 |
| 10 |
13.08.2026 |
Supply Manning and Running of AC Taxis at Project Office, Mumbai |
GEM/2026/B/7910462 |
Mumbai |
02.09.2026 |
02.09.2026 |
| 11 |
01.04.2026 |
Dredging and Reclamation Work for establishment of an Industrial Estate at Paradip, Odisha India |
DCI/HO/OPS/IDCO-Dredging and Reclamation/Paradip/2026 |
Head Office |
15.09.2026 |
15.09.2026 |